Printable Version Printable Version

Congratulations to our 2020 Catholic School Graduates!


06/05/2020 | Comments

COLORADO SPRINGS. St. Mary’s High School’s Class of 2020 consists of:

Evangeline Maria Accornero, Alex Baburnic, Wyatt Augustine Vigil Barton, Brennan James Belei, Ryan Michael Bell, Erin Elizabeth Berson, Benjamin Daniel Bodnar, Katherine Marie Briner, Caitlin Anne Cairns, Katherine Chartier, Eva Lisanne Cheatham, Monica Rose Cichon, Sarah Renee Connors, Austin Blayke Cox, Catherine Grace Cummings, Corine Eliese Czelatdko, RayShawn L.C. Dearmon, Anita Kay DeBakey, Anthony Joseph Depner, Alexandru Gabriel Dudu, Evan Thomas Faber, Marc Anthony Godec, Seneca Maya Hackley, Rebecca Diane Heimbuch, McKenna Marie Horvath, Josephine Kathryn Howery, Dominic John Hughes, Paige Angela Indovina, Isaiah Joseph Kim, Alexa Jayne LaMack, Joseph Vincent Lavezzi, Conor Allen Lindsey, Jacob Francis Miller, James William Mills, Katherine Grace Morales, Lauren Haley Morgan, Jackson Matthew Morse, Robert Hans Muehlbauer, Owen Alexander Nelson, Annika Grace Marie Noack, Olivia Marie Nunez, Sophia Emmanuele Nutter, Mateo Noel Osorio, Matthew Thomas Raskob, Isabella Soleil Rodriguez, Rachel Ann Ruscoe, Jack Mitchel Rydland, Mark Isaac Rysavy, Lauren Elizabeth Sauley, Mary Adrea Caniban Sipalay, Jack Edward Snyder, Andrew Wallace Sorensen, Brian Michael Sorensen, Cassidy Ann Sorensen, John Joseph Herman Steefel, Isabella Lynn Thomas, David Robert Torrence, Morgan June Trechter, Brooklyn Jean Valdez, Wyatt Asa Waggle, Samuel Thomas Wahl, Thatcher James Whalen, Rachel Elizabeth Wilcox, HaYoung (Gloria) Yi, Lydia Minju Yi, BeiChen (Michael) Zhang, James Conor Zygmunt.   

PARKER. Ave Maria School’s Class of 2020 consists of:

Nicholas Anzures, Augustin Azcui, Megan Bechtel, Luke Beldin, Jacob Berry, Jayson Berry, Zachary Billings, Kiera Casey, Caterra Caudle, Andrea Contos, Autumn Cooper, Caraline Crane, William Drabik, Madison Gill, Joseph Grande, Aspen Hamilton, Jacob Heithoff, Virgina Hopkins, Erin House, Sterling Howarth, Daniel Huber, Andrew Hurst, Madison Hutchison, Jiana Just, Clare Keating, Abigail Kennedy, Ryan Kleim, Jake Krekeler, Zissel Krett, Meaghan Krier, Jett Maisano, Pierce Martin, Gabriel Menke, Georgia Michael, Paul Montville, Jake Orris, Nico Principato, Mauricio Ramirez- Gutierrez, Gia Scalese, Mollie Schaaf, John Scheier, Bradley Schrameyer, Jackson Seib, Isabel Street, Alyssa Wells, Sidny Wilcox, Zane Wilson, Isabelle Zuick.

COLORADO SPRINGS. Corpus Christi School’s Class of 2020 consists of:

Tatiana Alvarez- Baron, Valentina Alvarez-Baron, Aileen Ambuul, Simon Bode, Jacob Bohlin, Peter Ghigleri, Kimberly Heeke, Trevor Hennessey, Ava Homec, Zachary Ihlefeldt, Emerson Kutz, Courtney Logeman, Jesus Luna- Martinez, Maria Martinez Luna, Lucy McIntyre, Sydney Murphy, Sophia Novak, Angelica Soto, Alexis Trujillo, Gabriela Yanez, Ezequiel Yanez-Santibanez. 

COLORADO SPRINGS. Divine Redeemer School’s Class of 2020 consists of:

Hayden Lance Bade, Laurel Mae Vigil Barton, James Harrison Beam, Cillian Hope Brown, Nicholas Daniel Cruz, Ely Jacob Ferrara, Nicole Diane Godec, Patricia Noel Gonzales, Carmen Taylor Gonzalez, Cesar Gabriel Henao, Maxwell James Howery, Roman Michael Johnson, Annelise Clare Kelly, Damon Thomas Klimek, Natalie Grace Langley, Adrianna Chanelle Lott, Madiana Racquel Martinez, Bonnie Lyn Jane Milberg, Zachary Bryan Monk, Annabelle Prudencia Quintero. 

COLORADO SPRINGS. Holy Apostles Preschool’s Class of 2020 consists of:

Sienna, Adeline, Adela, Rocco, Liam, Adam, Addy, LeAnn, Sam, Bradley, Emme, Kane, Julien, Scotty, Alaina, Eli, Belle, Ethan H., Luke, Elsa, Kevin, Meredith, Naomi, Caroline, Allison, Olivia R., Amanda, Kolbe, Lincoln, Rozie, Clare, Matthew, Charles, Sofi a, Roman, Lane, Carter, Miles, Esther, Bella, Aubree, Stephen, Zellie, Aiden, Ethan C., Charlie, Marvin, Dash, Daniel, Penny, Jaziel, Lilianna, Maddie, Declan, Abby, Jude, Gabriella, Samara, Maggie, Mila, Olivia J., Thomas, Lee, Finn, Mariano, Vaughn, Natasha, Evan, Victoria. 

LITTLETON. St. Katharine Drexel School’s Class of 2020 consists of: (Pre-kindergarten) Harper Atencio, Tiyasa Bera, Lucciano DiPaolo, Nathan Goetz, Jackson Harbison, Talon Hendel, Rhys Hudson, Ella Klingensmith, Anne Krebs, Sayujya Nikhil, Brenan Panik, Olivia Seaborn, Tessa Tenhundfeld, Camila Thielman, Gian Villarreal, Vivienne Wolpert, Braden Woods; (Transitional Kindergarten) Trinity Dibble, Charlie Garratt, Eli Johnson, Tessie Marino, Tyler Rosenthal; (Kindergarten) Lucien Lide, Damien Mock, Bram O’Dell, Scarlet Rodriguez, Caiden St. Onge.

COLORADO SPRINGS. St. Paul Catholic School’s Class of 2020 consists of:

Luke Brames, Kate Bussey, Sophie Calvin, Grace Chaikaew, Anne Dalsaso, Sabrina Damien, Gabriel Dee, Daisy Hodsdon, Carmen Miller, Victoria Murillo, Colleen Nolan, Rose Vall, Matilda Verruso, and Rowa Vigil.

MONUMENT. St. Peter School’s Class of 2020 consists of:

Christopher Allen, Alexis Bortell, Ian Capek, Emma Rose Chaddon, Joseph Clune, Margaret Cuccinelli, Jillian Gehrmann, Abigail Lucero, John Paul Maksymowicz, Jack Meifert, Matthew Miller, Emmie Morse, Maggie Mulloy, Joshua Padrnos, Maeve Salveson, Margo Salveson, Gabriel Waits. 

Homeschool Graduates

COLORADO SPRINGS. St. Gabriel Roman Catholic Homeschoolers issued the following list of homeschool graduates: John Paul Roach, Lance Higgins, Veronica Claire Prestgard, Ashley Miller, and Maria Guiang. 


About Disqus Comments

Our Disqus commenting system requires Internet Explorer 8 or newer. Also works with Firefox, Safari, Chrome, and Opera.

An account with Disqus is not required if you post as a guest, but a name and Email address must be entered in the appropriate boxes. These DO NOT have to be your actual name and email address.

  1. Click the "Start the Discusson" field
  2. Click the "Name" field and enter it.
  3. Check the "I'd rather post as a guest" box.
  4. Click the Email field and enter it.

Comments may not show immediately. Moderator reserves the right to remove offensive or irrelevant posts.


comments powered by Disqus