Printable Version Printable Version

Congratulations to our 2021 Catholic School Graduates!


06/04/2021 | Comments

Congratulations to our 2021 Catholic School Graduates, as listed below:

COLORADO SPRINGS. St. Mary’s High School’s Class of 2021 consists of: Victoria Aguilar, Adrean Aires, Thomas Allen, Jaden Barney, Kyla Barrett, Kacey Barta, Colin Bartos III, Katherine Bishop, Madison Bodette, Morgan Bodette, Elizabeth Brodeur, Hayden Bussey, Luke Calvin, Rose Marie Carmack, Megan Clavenna, Quinlin Conger, Julia Creech, Evelyne Czelatdko, Reilly Darneal, Roger Davis, Alicia Domingo, Elizabeth English, Alexis Feller, Gabrielle Gonazales, Veronica Hennessey, Ayden Hernandez, Luke Hrovat, Anthony Huber, Nigar Ismayilova, Caitlin Jock, Brooke Johnson, Landon Kane, Jillian Kellick, John Klein, Corinne Logeman, Jeremy Long, Mouhamed Mbaye, Aston Medellin, Lucas Novak, Hailey Oliver, Nicolas Ortiz, Maryn Pierce, Nicholas Priddy, Cora Ricke, Briana Ruiz, Brianna Springs, Chelsea Springs, Peter Stinar, Luke Stockelman, Blake Surofchek, Julia Taylor, Cynthia Trujillo-Castillo, Yelena Valentine, Elizabeth Vall, Kayleigh Wallis, Rachel Walraven, Lisa Ward, Emma White, Shiyu Xie, Jinfei Xu, Daniel Zill. 

PARKER. Ave Maria School’s Class of 2021 consists of Drew Andruszka, Gavin Bacon, Sydney Barrett, Jackson Barry, Lex Bernard, Joseph Bose, Claire Brouillette, Nicholas Chittum, Emily Chwialkowski, Ashleigh Clipp, Tyler Davis, Lowen DeBobes, Emersen Dockery, Tyler Enright, Ben Herbek, Dakota Johnson, Jon Paul Just, Emme Kennedy, Sophie Koffmann, Landon Kolb, Taylor Kottenstette, Josie Krekeler, Anthony Lore, Connor Lusher, Rose McCollough, Ryan McDougal, Jack Menke, John Menke, Matthew Menke, Eleanor Nugent, Travis Payne, Natalee Printz, Luke Reasbeck, Charly Rotole, Daniel Shea, MaKayla Shively, MaKenna Shively, Sam Silla, Bella Skoog, Brigid Smith, Avery Stanga, Isak Stevenson, Kathryn Walker, Jack Wesolowski, Gracie Willer, Ryan Williams, Kennedy Worker, Gavin Zimmer.

 COLORADO SPRINGS. Corpus Christi School’s Class of 2021 consists of: Sarah Benavides, Natallia Helmig, Nicolas Helmig, Pablo Hernandez, Antonia Jungling, Jazir Sanchez-Mendias
Ryan Strub, Julianna Trainer, Melissa Villalobos-Reyes.

COLORADO SPRINGS. Divine Redeemer School’s Class of 2021 consists of: Sarah Cummings, Myla Delgado, Paul Edwards, Andrew Isek, William Kellick, Christian Kennedy, Garret Klein, Valerie Knoke, Rachel Limb, Christopher Massetti, Raegan McKee, Konner Paulini, Daniella Pauzar, Landry Phillips, Jaylah Rivera, Seamus Roebke, Laura Soderlund, Oscar Sorensen, Owen Sullivan, Benjamin Taylor, Grace Tunnelle, Lauren Weis, Veronica Williamson, Amiah Wilson-Damerell, Erin Yalung, Piper Zavorka. 

COLORADO SPRINGS. Holy Apostles Preschool’s Class of 2021 consists of: Deirdre Benson, Lucy Casallas, Reed DiGiovanna, Gabriel Gonzalez, Lucia Guthrie, Logan Hessel, Liam Hybert, Samuel Marsh, Cora Monnin, Leilani O’Dell, Benedict Rose, Penelope Stewart, Paisley Alvarez, Cara Collins, Adela Demmon, Lila Hickman, Alaina Johnson, Caroline Marsh, Finnegan McGivern, Alianna Medellin, Peyton Monnin, Lincoln Monson, Abigail  O’Day, Maddie Wickett, Wyatt Alvin, Gabriel Barden, Zellie Bowen, Easton Bratcher, Nataliya Bray, Aiden Burkett, Elaina Klobe, LeAnn Lenz, Naomi Marks, Bradley Martinez, Brina O’Lear, Emmeline Rollings, Amelia King, Logan Mitzan, Marvin Musni, Clementine Pierson, Levi Pierson, Penelope Rodriguez-Duran, Lilianna Walton, Alexander Arnal, Josephine Banuet, Jack Hendricks, Nolan Long, James Ngo, Finnian Reynolds. 

LITTLETON. St. Katharine Drexel School’s Class of 2021 consists of: (Pre-K) Teddy Arrieta, Solomon Boykin, Logan Bozick, Avilyn Doerr, Jett Hendel, Luke Hogan, Eloise Jonte,  J.P. Kane, Kevin Krebs, Adalaide Love, Asher Lutgen, Oscar Martin, Sophia Morales, Van Mulligan, Ledger Ochs, Zelie Oliver, Ariana Olson, Jaelyn Pierre, Simone Rogers, Carson Rosenthal, Leo Sasz, Elise St.Onge, Patrick Teel, Eivin Theobald, Ian Zhang. (Kindergarten): Trinity Dibble, Lucciano DiPaolo, Jillian Eigner, Anne Krebs, Brecken Maxwell, Brenan Panik, Camila Thielman, Gian Villarreal, Eliana Zevallos.      

COLORADO SPRINGS. St. Paul Catholic School’s Class of 2021 consists of: Luciana Aker, Hunter Bauer, Olivia Davalos, Emma Fisher, Elaina Fortney, Maria Frankforter, Douglas Haskins, Owen Jensen, Benjamin Knapik, Jakob Mirkes, Allison Montague, Jordan Nunez-Alley, Joshua Onoja, Samuel Piedad, Brynn Ropelewski, Samuel Strong, Garin Tretter, Isabel Verruso, Benjamin Wilson. 

MONUMENT. St. Peter School’s Class of 2021 consists of: Ciara Connors, Elle Edwards, Leah Flanigan, Bailey Gleason, Sarah Hall, Carter Huddleston, David Kempf, Lily LeMaire, Gabriel Reszczynski, Emily Sauley, Micah Stanczyk. 

Homeschool Graduates

COLORADO SPRINGS. The following homeschool graduates will receive diplomas from Bishop Michael Sheridan on June 8 at St. Mary’s Cathedral: Thomas Simon, Eben Treat. 


 


About Disqus Comments

Our Disqus commenting system requires Internet Explorer 8 or newer. Also works with Firefox, Safari, Chrome, and Opera.

An account with Disqus is not required if you post as a guest, but a name and Email address must be entered in the appropriate boxes. These DO NOT have to be your actual name and email address.

  1. Click the "Start the Discusson" field
  2. Click the "Name" field and enter it.
  3. Check the "I'd rather post as a guest" box.
  4. Click the Email field and enter it.

Comments may not show immediately. Moderator reserves the right to remove offensive or irrelevant posts.


comments powered by Disqus